Diary

A ‘Letter’ to iSUBS

Sebenarnya saya heran banget sama orang-orang yang suka nge-push iSUBS. Kok bisa-bisanya setiap hari ‘meneror’ iSUBS untuk mempercepat subbing. Padahal mereka mendapatkan eng-sub itu gratis dari iSUBS. Padahal gak perlu minimum post untuk mendonlot episode-episode di situsnya (gak seperti di situs grup subbing lainnya). Bahkan, ada yang sampai mengkalkulasi segala kapan video berikutnya bakalan rilis.

Setelah menganalisa kanan dan kiri, atas dan bawah, sampailah saya pada satu kesimpulan. Mereka terobsesi. Pada iSUBS.

Jadi, hari ini, saya memberikan komen di salah satu topic tentang iSUBS. Saya kemukakan pemikiran saya ini. Berikut komennya:

At first, I just didn’t get it. Why do people keep pushing you, guys. Tell you to sub faster and faster. Even iSUBS already explained the subbing process, that it takes a looong process to make good quality subs. You even tell them that you do this for free and you have another life too. But, they don’t listen. They keep loosing their patience and keep whining.

I didn’t get it. If they trully are Running Man’s fans, and they can’t wait for the english sub version, they must be looking for the RAW version. But, instead of doing that, they decide to wait (unpatiently) for your sub.

But, now I get it!

It’s not because they are obsessed with Running Man. Or, because they are huge fans of some guests who appear on Running Man. That’s because they are obsessed with YOU, guys. Yes, they are obsessed with iSUBS!

I don’t watch many subbing shows, but from people comments, I can tell that your subs are one of the best subs! The quality, the speed, even the forum are perfect! That makes you a new phenomenal thing.

Let’s see it this way. iSUBS now is not just a subbing group. People see you as some new idol. They wait your new release unpatiently. They eager and excited, ‘what else will iSUBS put in Running Man’s subbing?’ Or, ‘I wanna hear different KPOP songs. I wanna hear songs from RM’s BGM. Let’s just wait RM subbed by iSUBS coz they know the BGMs’.

Well, maybe I overreacted, thinking about something like this. But, that’s because I’m looking for some explanations why they NEVER listen to you!

I hope you don’t get annoyed too much (well, I’m the one who get annoyed with their whining). Let’s see this in possitive way. That’s because WE LOVE YOU SO MUCH!

Thank you iSUBS, for your hardworking, sacrifice, patience, willing to share all enjoyment that we enjoy today.
iSUBS, Fighting!!

Eh, tapi kok panjang banget untuk sebuah komen, ya? Sepertinya malah jadi sebuah surat ini mah… hehehe…

2 thoughts on “A ‘Letter’ to iSUBS

    1. Wah, kalau nanya itu di sini, mungkin baru sebulan lagi saya jawab. Secara saya ini gak terlalu sering buka blog. Hehe…
      Lagipula, saya ini cuma member biasa, jadi gak punya wewenang buat jawab. Apalagi, blog ini gak ada hubungannya sama sekali dengan iSUBS. Ini blog saya pribadi.
      Untuk lebih jelasnya soal itu, tolong lihat saja pengumumannya di facebook page-nya iSUBS: http://www.facebook.com/iSUBS . Mereka selalu update pengumuman terbaru, kok. :)

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s